Profile:
Name:WILLERS Marc 777  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Willy
Date of Birth:1985-09-11
Residence:Temecula, California
Place of Birth:Cambridge New Zealand
Profession:BMXer
Language for Interviews:English
Martial status:Living the dream
Personal coach:Ken Cools
Team:New Zealand
Sponsors:Swatch, Bikenz, Sparc
Gender:M
Country:New Zealand
Height (cm):185
Weight (kg):83
Started BMX at age:4
Professional since:05
Hobbies:Cars
Major injuries:Right shoulder rebuild in 09
Other cyclings:
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Venue CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Men 76
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Men Quarter Final 56
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Men Final 2
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Men Final 7
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Men Final 3
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Men Final 6
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Men Quarter Final 29
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite Men Quarter Final 29
World Cup Participation: 2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Men Quarter Final 118
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Motos 48
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Men Semi Final 12
2014 / Chula Vista, CA (USA) Elite Men Semi Final 10
2014 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Men Quarter Final 29
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Men Semi Final 13
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Motos 46
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Men Final 8
2013 / Chula Vista, CA (USA) Elite Men Quarter Final 31
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Final 5
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Men Quarter Final 31
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Men Final 4
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Men Time Trials no rank
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Men Final 1
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Final 1
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Men Final 8
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Men Final 2
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Men Final 8
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Men Final 4
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Men Quarter Final 25
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Men Semi Final 9
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Men Semi Final 15
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Men Semi Final 15
2008 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Men Final 2
2007 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Men Final 1
General Interests:
Favorite Food: sushi
Favorite Movie:
Favorite Track: Chula Vista SX
Favorite TV show:
Favorite Song - by: Step your game up - Snoop Dogg
Inspiration:
Goal in BMX:
E-mail: marcwillers@hotmail.com
Website:
more information at http://www.bmxsupercross.net - © TS Timing