Profile:
Name:MARTIN Arielle 15  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Airborne
Date of Birth:1985-07-30
Residence:Spanaway, WA & Chula Vista, CA
Place of Birth:Farmingten, NM
Profession:Athlete
Language for Interviews:english
Martial status:married
Personal coach:James Herrera
Team:Intense BMX
Sponsors:Sinz, THE, ITS, Sidi, Profile, Oakley
Gender:W
Country:United States
Height (cm):165
Weight (kg):63
Started BMX at age:5
Professional since:2001
Hobbies:Snowboarding, longboarding, MTB, shopping
Major injuries:Torn Acl 2007 Spondylolisthesis 2002
Other cyclings:4X
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Venue CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Women Final 4
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Women Final 4
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Women Final 5
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Women Final 8
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Women Final 3
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite Women Quarter Final 29
World Cup Participation: 2013 / Chula Vista, CA (USA) Elite Women Final 6
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 2
2013 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Final 7
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Women Final 6
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Motos 17
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Women Final 5
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Women Semi Final 10
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Women Final 1
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Women Semi Final 11
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 6
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Women Motos 19
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Women Final 5
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Women Final 8
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Women Final 8
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Women Semi Final 13
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Women Final 3
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Women Final 3
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Women Final 2
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Women Final 5
2008 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Women Final 2
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Mexican
Favorite Movie: Monty Pythan and the Holy Grail
Favorite Track: Chula Vista OTC!
Favorite TV show: The Office
Favorite Song - by: Worth Dying For - Rise Against
Inspiration: Lance Armstrong
Goal in BMX: Medal in London Olympics 2012
E-mail:
Website: www.ariellemartin15.com
more information at http://www.bmxsupercross.net - © TS Timing