Profile:
Name:STROMBERGS Maris 81  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:The Machine
Date of Birth:1987-03-10
Residence:Murrieta, California
Place of Birth:Valmiera
Profession:Student
Language for Interviews:Latvian, English
Martial status:single
Personal coach:
Team:Free Agent
Sponsors:Shimano, UFO
Gender:M
Country:Latvia
Height (cm):186
Weight (kg):92
Started BMX at age:6
Professional since:2006
Hobbies:Fishing
Major injuries:
Other cyclings:
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Venue CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2017 / Rock Hill, SC (USA) Elite Men 43
2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite Men Semi Final 15
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Men Semi Final 59
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Men Semi Final 15
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Men Quarter Final 25
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Men Final 0
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Men Final 2
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Men Final 1
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Men Final 4
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite Men Final 1
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Sarasota, FL (USA) Elite Men Final 2
2016 / Rock Hill, SC (USA) Elite Men Semi Final 15
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Final 1
2016 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Men Quarter Final 27
2015 / Rock Hill, SC (USA) Elite Men Final 1
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Men Motos 42
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Semi Final 13
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Men Quarter Final 31
2014 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Men Final 1
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Men Final 1
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Final 1
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Men Final 8
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Men Final 8
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Men Final 8
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Men Final 1
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Men Final 3
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Men Final 1
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Men Final 4
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Men Final 5
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Men Final 1
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Men Final 3
2008 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Men Final 2
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Mexican
Favorite Movie: Ace Ventura
Favorite Track: Lake Perris
Favorite TV show: Donít watch TV
Favorite Song - by: latvian folks - -
Inspiration:
Goal in BMX: secret
E-mail: caput@inbox.lv
Website:
more information at http://www.bmxsupercross.net - © TS Timing