Profile:
Name:WILLOUGHBY Alise 11  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:The Beast
Date of Birth:1991-01-17
Residence:St Claud, MN USA
Place of Birth:St Claud, MN
Profession:
Language for Interviews:English
Martial status:single
Personal coach:
Team:Redline
Sponsors:Redline, Tiaga, Shimano, Tangent, Fly, Sun Ringle, Kool stop, Skill Candy
Gender:W
Country:United States
Height (cm):158
Weight (kg):53
Started BMX at age:6
Professional since:2006
Hobbies:Gymnastics, track & field and pole vault
Major injuries:Partially torn rotater cuff and groin
Other cyclings:
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Venue CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2018 / Baku (AZE) Elite Women Final 7
2017 / Rock Hill, SC (USA) Elite Women Final 1
2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite Women Final 3
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Women Final 8
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Women Final 2
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Women Final 5
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Women Final 8
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Women Final 3
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Junior Women Final 7
World Cup Participation: 2018 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Final 2
2018 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Final 2
2018 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 1
2018 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 2
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Semi Final 12
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Women Final 4
2016 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Final 7
2015 / Rock Hill, SC (USA) Elite Women Final 8
2015 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Final 3
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Women Final 1
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 7
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Women Final 2
2014 / Chula Vista, CA (USA) Elite Women Final 3
2014 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Final 2
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Women Time Trials no rank
2013 / Chula Vista, CA (USA) Elite Women Final 2
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 5
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Women Final 4
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 1
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Women Final 3
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Women Final 4
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Time Trials no rank
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Women Semi Final 14
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Women Final 4
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Women Final 3
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Women Semi Final 15
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Women Semi Final 9
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Women Semi Final 15
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Women Final 7
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Women Final 7
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Olive Garden Pasta - and junk food
Favorite Movie: 7lbs and superbad
Favorite Track: Chula vista
Favorite TV show: House
Favorite Song - by: All True Above - Maino ft. T-Pain
Inspiration: Shanaze Reade & Mariana Pajon
Goal in BMX: 2012 Oylmpics
E-mail:
Website:
more information at http://www.bmxsupercross.net - © TS Timing