Profile:
Name:DEAN Anthony 44  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:MCM
Date of Birth:1991-04-22
Residence:Chula Vista, CA
Place of Birth:
Profession:BMX Racers
Language for Interviews:Englis
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:
Team:Chase Bicycles / Stay Strong
Sponsors:Chase BMX/Stay Strong, Answer, Vee Rubber, Shimano, DHR
Gender:M
Country:Australia
Height (cm):0
Weight (kg):0
Started BMX at age:
Professional since:
Hobbies:
Major injuries:
Other cyclings:
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Venue CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2018 / Baku (AZE) Elite Men Semi Final 9
2017 / Rock Hill, SC (USA) Elite Men Semi Final 48
2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite Men Semi Final 14
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Men Final 8
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Men Final 8
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Men Final 4
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Men Quarter Final 21
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Junior Men Final 3
World Cup Participation: 2018 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Men Final 3
2018 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Men Semi Final 11
2018 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Men Final 3
2018 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Men Quarter Final 32
2018 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Quarter Final 17
2018 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Final 5
2017 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Men Semi Final 16
2017 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Men Final 4
2017 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Semi Final 16
2017 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Semi Final 34
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Final 7
2016 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Men Quarter Final 26
2015 / Rock Hill, SC (USA) Elite Men Final 5
2015 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Men Final 2
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Men Quarter Final 29
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Final 4
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Men Quarter Final 30
2014 / Chula Vista, CA (USA) Elite Men Semi Final 14
2014 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Men Final 8
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Men Quarter Final 28
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Final 4
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Men Final 2
2013 / Chula Vista, CA (USA) Elite Men Quarter Final 29
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Quarter Final 29
2013 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Men Quarter Final 18
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Men Final 8
2012 / Abbotsford (CAN) Elite Men Final 7
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Motos 41
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Men Motos 38
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Men Quarter Final 22
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Men Motos 40
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Men Motos 51
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Motos 34
General Interests:
Favorite Food:
Favorite Movie:
Favorite Track:
Favorite TV show:
Favorite Song - by: -
Inspiration:
Goal in BMX:
E-mail:
Website:
more information at http://www.bmxsupercross.net - © TS Timing