Profile:
Name:PAJON Mariana 100  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:tata
Date of Birth:1991-10-10
Residence:Medellin, Colombia
Place of Birth:Medellin, Colombia
Profession:Student
Language for Interviews:Spanish, English
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:Wilson Jaramillo
Team:Colombia
Sponsors:Red Bull, Tioga, Oakley, GW Shimano, G4S, FA, Elevn, Orgullo paisa
Gender:W
Country:Colombia
Height (cm):159
Weight (kg):53
Started BMX at age:4
Professional since:2006
Hobbies:BMX
Major injuries:Briken wrist, 2 surgeries
Other cyclings:
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Venue CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2017 / Rock Hill, SC (USA) Elite Women Final 3
2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite Women Final 1
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Women Semi Final 14
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Women Final 1
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Women Final 6
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Women Final 5
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Women Final 1
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Women Semi Final 15
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Junior Women Final 1
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Junior Women Final 8
World Cup Participation: 2018 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Semi Final 16
2018 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 4
2018 / St-Quentin-en-Yvelines (FRA) Elite Women Semi Final 11
2018 / St-Quentin-en-Yvelines (FRA) Elite Women Final 4
2017 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Final 1
2017 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Final 1
2017 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Women Final 7
2017 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Women Final 1
2017 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 2
2017 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 6
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Time Trials no rank
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Women Final 6
2016 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Final 2
2015 / Rock Hill, SC (USA) Elite Women Final 1
2015 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Final 1
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Women Final 6
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 1
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Women Final 4
2014 / Chula Vista, CA (USA) Elite Women Final 1
2014 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Final 1
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Women Final 2
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 8
2013 / Chula Vista, CA (USA) Elite Women Final 1
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 1
2013 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Final 2
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Women Motos 32
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Women Final 3
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Women Final 8
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 5
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Women Semi Final 12
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Women Final 3
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Women Final 6
2010 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Women Final 7
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Women Semi Final 15
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Women Final 2
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Women Final 2
General Interests:
Favorite Food: pasta, burgers
Favorite Movie: The Hardest Decission
Favorite Track: Medellin
Favorite TV show: The Bigang Theory, ER.
Favorite Song - by: Don't trust me
Inspiration: Haile gebrelassie
Goal in BMX: Olympic medal
E-mail: tataw1_bmx@hotmail.com
Website: marianapajon.com
more information at http://www.bmxsupercross.net - © TS Timing