Profile:
Name:AILLOUD Eva 57  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Boul
Date of Birth:1990-06-25
Residence:Aix en Provence
Place of Birth:Romans
Profession:Student
Language for Interviews:French
Martial status:Divorced
Personal coach:Fabrice Vettoretti - Florent Boutte
Team:French team
Sponsors:Compiègne Clairoix, Alternate, First, bollé, Nike
Gender:W
Country:France
Height (cm):172
Weight (kg):62
Started BMX at age:1995
Professional since:2007
Hobbies:Shoppin, skiing
Major injuries:
Other cyclings:Road, track, polo vélo
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Venue CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Women Semi Final 10
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Women Semi Final 9
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Women Final 2
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Women Final 2
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Junior Women Final 7
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Junior Women Semi Final 11
World Cup Participation: 2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Women Motos 25
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Motos 37
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Women Motos 35
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Women Motos 25
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Women Quarter Final 19
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Time Trials 26
2013 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Semi Final 14
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Women Semi Final 14
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Semi Final 11
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Women Motos 17
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Time Trials no rank
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Women Motos 26
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Women Final 4
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Women Final 3
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Women Final 3
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Women Final 8
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Soup
Favorite Movie: La secrétaire
Favorite Track: Aix en Provence, SX SA
Favorite TV show: Star Academy
Favorite Song - by: La danse des Canards - Akon ft. D.Ghetta
Inspiration:
Goal in BMX: London 2012
E-mail: evaa57@hotmail.fr
Website:
more information at http://www.bmxsupercross.net - © TS Timing