Profile:
Name:VALENTINO Manon 971  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:La Manon
Date of Birth:1990-08-25
Residence:Aix-en -Provence
Place of Birth:Valréas
Profession:Student
Language for Interviews:French, English
Martial status:in relationship
Personal coach:Fabrice Vettoretti - Florent Boutte
Team:GT France
Sponsors:Frenshies, St Etienne bicross, freelap, Tioga, Elevn
Gender:W
Country:France
Height (cm):172
Weight (kg):62
Started BMX at age:11
Professional since:2009
Hobbies:creation
Major injuries:
Other cyclings:
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Venue CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2018 / Baku (AZE) Elite Women Quarter Final 32
2017 / Rock Hill, SC (USA) Elite Women Quarter Final 32
2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite Women Final 4
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Women Quarter Final 17
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Women Final 3
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Women Final 7
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Women Semi Final 16
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Women Final 6
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Junior Women Final 1
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Junior Women Semi Final 11
World Cup Participation: 2018 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Semi Final 15
2018 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Final 8
2018 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Women Final 5
2018 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Women Semi Final 10
2018 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 5
2018 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Quarter Final 17
2018 / St-Quentin-en-Yvelines (FRA) Elite Women Semi Final 12
2018 / St-Quentin-en-Yvelines (FRA) Elite Women Semi Final 9
2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 3
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Women Motos 18
2016 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Motos 20
2014 / Chula Vista, CA (USA) Elite Women Final 7
2014 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Women Final 8
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Women Final 3
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 6
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Women Quarter Final 26
2013 / Chula Vista, CA (USA) Elite Women Final 4
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Final 7
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Women Final 7
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Semi Final 16
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Women Semi Final 14
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Women Semi Final 14
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Women Semi Final 13
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Women Time Trials 35
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Women Semi Final 13
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Women Final 1
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Women Semi Final 9
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Women Final 8
General Interests:
Favorite Food: lasagna
Favorite Movie: Larold and Kumar, Go to the white castle, Rasta Ro
Favorite Track: Cornillon, Fréjus
Favorite TV show: Scrubs, How I met your mother, one tree hill
Favorite Song - by: Sum 41, Micheal Jackson, Pink - -
Inspiration: AC. Chausson
Goal in BMX: Win races/and Olympics Games (medal)
E-mail: valentinomanon@hotmail.fr
Website:
more information at http://www.bmxsupercross.net - © TS Timing