Profile:
Name:HERMAN David 80  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:The Herminator
Date of Birth:1988-05-09
Residence:Wheat Ridge, Colorado
Place of Birth:Denver Co
Profession:BMX
Language for Interviews:
Martial status:
Personal coach:Greg Romero
Team:Intense
Sponsors:Sinz, Fly, THE, Profile, Sidi,
Gender:M
Country:United States
Height (cm):172
Weight (kg):68
Started BMX at age:8
Professional since:2007
Hobbies:Tennis, basketball, video games
Major injuries:
Other cyclings:
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Venue CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2016 / Medellin (COL) Elite Men 33
2015 / Zolder (BEL) Elite Men Quarter Final 20
2014 / Rotterdam (NED) Elite Men Final 5
2013 / Auckland (NZL) Elite Men Semi Final 15
2012 / Birmingham (GBR) Elite Men Final 5
2011 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Men Quarter Final 22
2010 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Men Semi Final 9
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Men Semi Final 13
2008 / WCH-Taiyan (CHN) Elite Men Quarter Final 25
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite Men Quarter Final 25
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Motos 50
2016 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Men Quarter Final 23
2016 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Men Motos 50
2015 / Rock Hill, SC (USA) Elite Men Motos 50
2015 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Men Motos 52
2015 / Angelholm (SWE) Elite Men Motos 91
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Quarter Final 30
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Men Motos 57
2014 / Chula Vista, CA (USA) Elite Men Final 7
2014 / Santiago del Estero (ARG) Elite Men Final 7
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Motos 44
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Men Quarter Final 22
2013 / Chula Vista, CA (USA) Elite Men Final 4
2012 / Abbotsford (CAN) Elite Men Quarter Final 28
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Final 3
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Men Semi Final 10
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Men Final 3
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Men Final 3
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Men Final 5
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Men Motos 35
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Men Final 7
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Men Quarter Final 29
2010 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Men Quarter Final 21
2010 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Men Quarter Final 29
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Men Final 6
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Men Quarter Final 21
2009 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Men Quarter Final 17
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Men Quarter Final 25
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Men Final 1
2008 / Salt Lake City (USA) Elite Men Final 6
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Men Semi Final 11
2008 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite Men Final 1
2008 / Madrid (ESP) Elite Men Semi Final 13
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Mexican
Favorite Movie: Batman
Favorite Track: Chula Vista, CA
Favorite TV show: That 70ís Show
Favorite Song - by: Make it Rain - Fat Joe
Inspiration: Lance Armstrong
Goal in BMX: To medal at the olympics
E-mail:
Website:
more information at http://www.bmxsupercross.net - © TS Timing