Best 4 riders from each heat after 3 runs qualify for the next round
Results - Qualifying - total result after all 3 runs if mark is "Q"
Heat Rank Bike Name NOC Time 1 P 1 Time 2 P 2 Time 3 P 3 Total Points Mark
1 1 P 68 BUCHANAN Caroline AUS 29.524 1 29.982 1 29.725 1 3 Q
1 2 P 469 HERNANDEZ Stefany VEN 29.818 2 30.094 2 30.205 2 6 Q
1 3 P 52 HLADIKOVA Aneta CZE 30.455 3 30.592 3 30.619 3 9 Q
1 4 P 107 MEYRAN Camille FRA 30.833 4 32.109 5 31.464 4 13 Q
1 5 P 90 SPRENGERS Dana NED 31.065 5 31.058 4 31.494 5 14
1 6 P 124 RUNGE Regula GER 33.150 6 33.817 6 34.414 6 18
2 1 3 POTTIER Magalie FRA 30.235 1 30.073 1 29.685 1 3 Q
2 2 P 96 WALKER Sarah NZL 30.607 2 30.083 2 29.944 2 6 Q
2 3 P 95 COTTEREAU Blandine FRA 31.047 3 30.748 3 30.568 3 9 Q
2 4 P 91 VANHOOF Elke BEL 31.128 4 31.880 6 30.739 4 14 Q
2 5 P 86 le CORGUILLE Audrey FRA 31.718 5 31.480 4 31.622 5 14
2 6 P 51 DELLAR Kirsten AUS 32.166 6 31.600 5 31.821 6 17
3 1 P 22 le CORGUILLE Laetitia FRA 30.140 1 29.737 1 29.814 1 3 Q
3 2 P 15 MARTIN Arielle USA 30.459 2 29.990 2 30.113 2 6 Q
3 3 1 PAJON Mariana COL 30.698 3 30.331 3 30.406 3 9 Q
3 4 109 STEVAUX CARNAVAL Priscila BRA 31.159 4 30.972 4 31.171 4 12 Q
3 5 P 30 MIWA Ayaka JPN 33.467 6 31.709 5 32.781 5 16
3 6 P 66 KLAUS Lieke NED 31.425 5 32.134 6 DNS 8 19
4 1 P 971 VALENTINO Manon FRA 29.678 1 30.085 2 29.784 1 4 Q
4 2 110 SMULDERS Laura NED 29.862 2 29.934 1 30.527 2 5 Q
4 3 P 38 TAYLOR Abbie GBR 30.610 3 30.783 3 31.583 4 10 Q
4 4 P 75 van BENTHEM Merle NED 31.243 4 31.543 5 30.990 3 12 Q
4 5 106 QUINALHA Bianca BRA 31.492 5 31.208 4 31.934 5 14
4 6 P 802 WALSH Amelia CAN 52.804 6 32.849 6 32.965 6 18
5 1 P 12 READE Shanaze GBR 29.392 1 29.399 1 29.098 1 3 Q
5 2 P 555 McLEOD Melinda AUS 30.147 2 29.500 2 30.076 3 7 Q
5 3 6 RIMSAITE Vilma LTU 30.313 3 30.649 3 30.074 2 8 Q
5 4 P 25 ALEKSEJEVA Sandra LAT 32.683 4 DNF 6 32.201 4 14 Q
5 5 P 818 HINDMO Caroline SWE 34.083 6 36.178 4 33.939 5 15
5 6 P 42 FAEHNDRICH Jenny SUI 32.711 5 DNF 6 DNS 8 19
6 1 P 32 CRAIN Brooke USA 29.991 1 29.903 1 29.864 1 3 Q
6 2 P 27 LABOUNKOVA Romana CZE 30.575 2 30.269 2 30.353 2 6 Q
6 3 P 39 CARR Amanda USA 31.245 3 31.115 3 30.368 3 9 Q
6 4 108 STEIN Squel BRA 31.641 4 33.762 6 32.216 4 14 Q
6 5 P 105 CORLOBE Pauline FRA 32.793 5 31.787 4 32.272 5 14
6 6 P 71 HILL Victoria NZL DNF 6 33.162 5 34.614 6 17
7 1 P 21 REYNOLDS Lauren AUS 30.367 1 30.303 1 30.161 2 4 Q
7 2 P 57 AILLOUD Eva FRA 31.397 4 30.465 2 30.054 1 7 Q
7 3 P 446 DIAZ Gabriela Maria ARG 30.818 2 31.252 3 31.121 3 8 Q
7 4 P 143 HENDERSON Alaina USA 31.650 5 31.363 4 31.290 4 13 Q
7 5 102 DIAZ Mariana ARG 31.291 3 31.691 5 31.761 5 13
7 6 P 999 van de PERRE Tori BEL 33.495 6 33.559 6 33.591 6 18
8 1 P 11 POST Alise USA 30.024 1 30.674 1 30.223 2 4 Q
8 2 P 31 GEVING Amanda USA 30.339 2 31.437 3 30.200 1 6 Q
8 3 P 41 HEREIJGERS Maartje NED 30.625 3 31.202 2 30.339 3 8 Q
8 4 P 171 O'KEEFFE Teagan RSA 31.415 4 31.682 4 31.381 4 12 Q
8 5 115 GOMEZ ECHEVERRY Estefany COL 33.496 6 32.174 5 31.937 5 16
8 6 103 SORIANO Florencia Ayelen ARG 31.956 5 32.855 6 35.481 6 17