UCI BMX World Championships 2013 Auckland (NZL)

Competition finished
Final Classification - Men Junior
Round Rank Bike No Name NOC Heat Position Points Result/Tiebreaker
Final
  1 275 GAIAN Sean° United States of America 1 23.513
  2 159 MOLINA Gonzalo° Argentina 2 23.808
  3 225 RENCUREL Jeremy° France 3 24.629
  4 222 MAHIEU Romain° France 4 25.153
  5 273 BYNDLOSS Maliek° United States of America 5 25.329
  6 163 CAIRNS Max° Australia 6 25.343
  7 171 KRONK Tristyn° Australia 7 25.746
  8 223 MIR Amidou France 8 26.451
Semifinal
  9 186 PALOMINOS Cristobal° Chile 1 5 5 25.364
  10 276 PELHAM Hunter° United States of America 2 5 5 30.451
  11 243 KIMMANN Niek° Netherlands 1 6 6 25.715
  12 270 BETTS Bryce° United States of America 2 6 6 54.310
  13 172 LECHER Jordan° Australia 1 7 7 26.352
  14 162 SANTILLAN Hernan° Argentina 2 7 7 1:03.186
  15 151 GERBAUDO Agustin° Argentina 1 8 8 26.497
  16 255 HOBBS Cody° New Zealand 2 8 8 DNF
1/4 Finals
  17 286 MOORE Blake° Australia 2 5 5 25.501
  18 281 TESAR Cole° United States of America 3 5 5 25.570
  19 252 BARRY Todd° New Zealand 1 5 5 26.105
  20 283 VOLLE Alden° United States of America 4 5 5 26.339
  21 176 SAKAKIBARA Kai° Australia 3 6 6 25.948
  22 177 STEVENS Lauren° Belgium 2 6 6 26.080
  23 254 BROWNING Jarrod° New Zealand 1 6 6 26.323
  24 285 SIVIRA Jholman° Venezuela 4 6 6 53.462
  25 196 ARBOLEDA OSPINA Juan Pablo° Colombia 3 7 7 26.198
  26 248 LINK Mark° Netherlands 2 7 7 26.598
  27 198 MARIN DOMINGUEZ Santiago° Colombia 1 7 7 26.699
  28 239 KRIGERS Kristens° Latvia 4 7 7 59.351
  29 156 LOPEZ Agustin° Argentina 3 8 8 26.804
  30 164 CONNORS Kerrod° Australia 2 8 8 27.337
  31 221 ETIENNE Patrick° France 1 8 8 27.663
  32 256 LEWIS Ryan° New Zealand 4 8 8 DNF
Motos
  33 173 LYON David° Australia 4 5 13 27.094
  34 185 MOLINA Cristobal° Chile 2 5 13 48.873
  35 227 BERNHART Jakob° Germany 1 5 14 26.367
  36 233 OKOH Nicholas° Italy 7 5 14 27.095
  37 284 MILANO Jefferson° Venezuela 8 5 14 1:04.056
  38 263 PONOMAREV Boris° Russian Federation 3 5 15 25.813
  39 168 HOLLIBONE Matthew° Australia 6 5 15 27.228
  40 249 van den HUDDING Bram° Netherlands 5 5 16
  41 218 ROURA BARZALLO Jorge Geovanny° Ecuador 1 6 14
  42 178 EZEQUIEL de SOUZA FILHO Anderson° Brazil 4 6 15 26.195
  43 217 LASCANO ARIAS Christian Andres° Ecuador 2 6 15 27.089
  44 257 ROSS Donald° New Zealand 3 6 17
  45 220 URGILEZ FARFAN Brian Martin° Ecuador 7 6 18 37.362
  46 262 LIMBERG Alex° South Africa 5 6 18 27.352
  47 215 ANDRADE Jose° Ecuador 6 6 19
  48 237 IKEGAMI Yuto° Japan 8 6 20
  49 231 FÜLLER Shane° Germany 4 7 17
  50 241 BENSINK Niels° Netherlands 5 7 19 25.976
  51 253 BERNEY Ryan° New Zealand 3 7 19 27.206
  52 180 CAZE dos SANTOS NETO Leonardo° Brazil 6 7 20 26.583
  53 205 CHRISTENSEN Chris° Denmark 8 7 20 40.890
  54 261 LAUBSCHER Jaden° South Africa 7 7 20 54.315
  55 184 MECHIELSEN Hayden° Canada 1 7 21
  56 190 ARBOLEDA OSPINA Diego Alejandro° Colombia 2 7 25
  57 200 SUAREZ VERA Harold Santiago° Colombia 8 8 20 1:05.008
  58 197 JARAMILLO MARIN Ricardo° Colombia 5 8 20 27.661
  59 240 GUTIERREZ GRIMALDO Alejandro° Mexico 6 8 22
  60 238 YOSHII Kohei° Japan 7 8 23
  61 181 GONCALVES Felippi° Brazil 4 8 28
  62 203 URBAN Filip° Czech Republic 3 8 30
Time Trial