Best 48 riders after 3 runs are qualified for the next round
Results - Qualification - total result after all 3 runs if mark is "Q"
Rank Bike Name NOC Time 1 P 1 Time 2 P 2 Time 3 P 3 Points Mark
1 P 313 KIMMANN Niek NED 29.811 1 29.683 1 29.338 1 3 Q
2 P 595 MOLINA Gonzalo ARG 29.879 1 30.154 1 29.720 1 3 Q
3 6 MIR Amidou FRA 30.026 1 29.672 1 29.874 1 3 Q
4 P 373 BLANC Renaud SUI 29.860 1 29.735 2 29.583 1 4 Q
5 P 996 KRIGERS Kristens LAT 30.527 2 30.024 1 29.858 1 4 Q
6 P 566 OQUENDO ZABALA Carlos Mario COL 29.897 1 30.168 1 29.949 2 4 Q
7 P 127 TREIMANIS Edzus LAT 30.208 2 30.206 1 29.971 1 4 Q
8 P 279 JONES Trent NZL 30.093 1 30.140 1 30.236 2 4 Q
9 5 HERMAN David USA 30.233 2 30.011 1 30.410 1 4 Q
10 P 30 LAUSTSEN Niclas DEN 30.438 1 30.562 2 30.414 1 4 Q
11 3 WHYTE Tre GBR 36.214 3 29.621 1 29.422 1 5 Q
12 P 125 DEMONT Jonathan SUI 30.262 1 29.829 2 30.022 2 5 Q
13 P 191 ANDRESEN Klaus Bogh DEN 32.238 1 39.714 2 30.229 2 5 Q
14 P 84 VEIDE Rihards LAT 30.656 3 30.372 2 30.329 1 6 Q
15 P 29 RENCUREL Jeremy FRA 30.959 3 30.712 1 30.502 2 6 Q
16 P 43 LAPRAZ Yvan SUI 30.756 1 30.215 1 31.072 4 6 Q
17 P 48 GRAF David SUI 37.329 4 29.716 1 30.056 2 7 Q
18 P 56 SALAZAR LOPEZ Sergio Ignacio COL 30.482 3 30.275 2 30.170 2 7 Q
19 P 40 NAVRESTAD Tore NOR 30.836 1 31.107 4 30.484 2 7 Q
20 P 78 LINK Mark NED 31.026 1 30.824 3 30.489 3 7 Q
21 P 92 JASPERS Martijn NED 32.527 2 30.722 2 30.529 3 7 Q
22 P 121 van der BIEZEN Raymon NED 30.810 2 30.302 1 30.803 4 7 Q
23 206 JACQUEZ Fernand USA 32.499 1 31.932 4 31.528 2 7 Q
24 P 19 POSEY Justin USA 50.179 6 29.938 1 29.780 1 8 Q
25 P 593 CAMPO Alfredo ECU 29.917 1 38.585 5 30.056 2 8 Q
26 P 69 GODET Damien FRA 30.463 2 30.509 3 30.628 3 8 Q
27 P 252 PALOMINOS Cristobal CHI 31.415 2 51.331 3 30.866 3 8 Q
28 P 194 VILLEGAS Federico ARG 30.564 1 31.846 5 30.953 2 8 Q
29 P 255 KLESHCHENKO Evgeny RUS 30.627 2 29.822 1 32.625 5 8 Q
30 P 64 LONG Nicholas USA 1:23.101 7 30.055 1 29.719 1 9 Q
31 P 457 CALLAN Joshua AUS 31.131 2 32.344 6 30.132 1 9 Q
32 P 551 FRIESWYK Corey AUS 30.895 2 33.685 6 30.382 1 9 Q
33 P 411 ROMMEL Jeremy USA 31.265 5 31.072 1 30.448 3 9 Q
34 P 421 RICCARDI Romain ITA 30.951 1 31.179 4 30.798 4 9 Q
35 P 543 MANDEMAKERS Tom NED 32.930 4 31.231 3 30.800 2 9 Q
36 P 901 BIAS Michael NZL 31.225 3 31.210 3 30.974 3 9 Q
37 P 169 GODET Julien FRA 30.962 3 30.254 2 31.342 4 9 Q
38 210 UPSHAW Jeffrey USA 31.037 3 30.232 2 32.833 4 9 Q
39 P 164 ISIDORE Quillan GBR 30.176 1 1:17.889 8 29.476 1 10 Q
40 P 949 CAMERON Mathew NZL 33.245 6 30.642 3 29.988 1 10 Q
41 P 192 van der BURG Dave NED 31.027 4 30.914 4 30.035 2 10 Q
42 P 521 SCHIPPERS Jay NED 31.506 5 30.319 2 30.406 3 10 Q
43 P 22 FRANKS Daniel NZL 30.678 2 50.294 6 30.458 2 10 Q
44 P 327 van der HEIJDEN Jordy NED 31.300 2 30.943 5 30.800 3 10 Q
45 P 599 dos REIS Rogerio BRA 32.897 3 30.603 3 30.853 4 10 Q
46 P 559 ZULA Thomas USA 31.138 3 31.277 4 31.187 3 10 Q
47 P 747 TURNER Bodi AUS 1:14.852 7 30.396 3 29.440 1 11 Q
48 P 14 CALEYRON Quentin FRA 33.043 4 31.636 5 30.473 2 11 Q
49 180 SHARROCK Paddy░ GBR 31.988 5 30.380 3 30.479 3 11
50 P 943 CISAR Steven USA 32.143 3 DNF 6 30.853 2 11
51 P 74 FURLAN Mattia ITA 32.261 4 31.440 3 31.344 4 11
52 P 445 MIRANDA Jordan USA 43.132 5 31.541 2 31.415 4 11
53 P 129 KRONK Tristyn AUS 31.622 4 30.862 2 31.495 5 11
54 203 HUDSON Collin░ USA 31.339 3 30.832 3 32.112 5 11
55 P 216 DODD Kyle RSA 31.991 4 30.895 2 32.183 5 11
56 P 572 BRETHAUER Luis GER 30.148 2 31.844 3 32.192 6 11
57 P 380 EZEQUIEL de SOUZA FILHO Anderson BRA 30.914 3 30.430 2 33.075 6 11
58 P 717 JIMENEZ CAICEDO Andres Eduardo COL 31.293 4 31.636 3 41.134 4 11
59 P 90 MARINO Ramiro ARG 30.722 2 46.928 7 30.599 3 12
60 135 TOUGAS Alex░ CAN 32.925 5 30.687 3 30.928 4 12
61 P 141 SCHIPPERS Jordi NED 31.376 3 36.514 6 31.110 3 12
62 178 LUCKHURST Billy GBR 31.646 3 32.298 5 31.892 4 12
63 P 50 FALLA BUCHELY Emilio Andres ECU 30.540 2 31.509 4 32.152 6 12
64 P 611 DUMAIN Antoine FRA 30.505 2 31.292 4 58.502 6 12
65 P 224 CHRISTENSEN Chris DEN 31.724 5 31.250 3 31.437 5 13
66 P 221 BURLEVICH Vladimir RUS 32.063 5 31.477 4 31.449 4 13
67 209 PETTIGREW Ryan░ USA 33.465 6 34.112 5 32.649 2 13
68 P 31 DOUCET Thomas FRA 31.109 4 31.131 4 32.724 5 13
69 P 921 HARMSEN Joris NED 32.008 6 30.064 2 32.895 5 13
70 187 SCIORTINO Martti░ ITA 33.803 4 32.432 5 34.011 4 13
71 P 280 MONTENEGRO Cesar ARG 31.203 3 31.084 4 34.573 6 13
72 P 66 PALMER James CAN 30.708 3 30.974 3 52.001 7 13
73 P 73 LUKIE Simon FRA 32.199 5 31.571 4 31.670 5 14
74 139 ARBOLEDA OSPINA Diego Alejandro COL 32.368 4 36.472 6 32.068 4 14
75 P 140 THERKELSEN Jimmi DEN 32.480 5 33.834 6 32.813 3 14
76 P 913 SVUB Jan CZE 31.320 4 31.460 5 32.823 5 14
77 168 JARRY Pierre FRA 41.067 8 34.883 3 33.226 3 14
78 P 925 TANNIGER Romain SUI 49.571 7 31.373 4 31.180 4 15
79 P 179 MARQUART Simon SUI 53.368 7 32.042 5 31.204 3 15
80 P 303 BL▄MLEIN Louis GER 32.418 6 32.611 6 31.635 3 15
81 P 151 FRANEK Tobias AUT DNF 8 34.021 4 32.212 3 15
82 145 PESEK Marcel CZE 34.750 5 32.722 5 32.289 5 15
83 195 VERDUCCI Diego░ ITA 33.378 4 32.360 4 36.309 7 15
84 158 CHAPELLE Theo░ FRA 34.241 2 35.891 7 42.564 6 15
85 P 909 KATYSHEV Alexander RUS 30.841 3 54.981 8 31.798 5 16
86 157 BERA Gauthier░ FRA 36.344 6 33.141 5 32.103 5 16
87 P 97 PETERS Jasper NED 33.870 6 31.150 5 32.356 5 16
88 P 241 BENSINK Niels NED 51.779 8 30.731 2 32.821 6 16
89 P 244 REID Brandon CAN 59.131 6 32.533 6 33.419 4 16
90 P 181 KAGER Patrick AUT 41.185 5 32.297 5 39.398 6 16
91 P 880 DIXINI VILELA Miguel BRA 31.817 4 DNF 7 57.523 5 16
92 P 36 le NAGARD Axel FRA 32.748 6 31.549 2 1:16.771 8 16
93 132 SEGERS Wouter BEL 31.816 4 35.591 5 DNF 7 16
94 P 38 MATSUSHITA Tatsumi JPN 31.373 4 1:01.660 7 32.394 6 17
95 163 DEROM Quentin FRA 33.298 6 32.351 5 32.843 6 17
96 156 AVRIL Leo░ FRA 32.888 5 32.740 7 33.542 5 17
97 P 318 KILLIAN PATRICOLO Marc ESP 34.061 6 36.188 6 36.623 5 17
98 P 697 BUJAKI Bence HUN 36.077 7 1:47.747 4 37.432 6 17
99 P 432 le NAGARD Karl FRA 38.346 7 38.766 7 31.446 4 18
100 P 796 LOCARNINI Damien SUI 48.866 5 34.394 7 32.697 6 18
101 185 WEBSTER Liam░ GER 32.770 5 33.139 6 33.298 7 18
102 102 CUNNING Jayce░ AUS 33.050 7 32.294 6 35.059 5 18
103 183 MEYER Tobias░ GER 35.586 5 35.902 6 35.994 7 18
104 P 950 LIMBERG Alex RSA 46.398 6 35.390 4 38.556 8 18
105 P 173 CHERNYSHOV Maksim RUS 32.894 5 36.809 7 1:04.707 6 18
106 109 HOMBSCH Jye░ AUS DNF 8 31.735 4 33.589 7 19
107 184 SCHAUB Philipp░ GER 38.290 7 36.652 6 34.245 6 19
108 155 TOPINKA Dominik CZE 32.599 6 42.951 7 43.024 6 19
109 P 94 BROWN James CAN 35.565 6 DNF 7 DNF 6 19
110 P 276 HOMBSCH Luke AUS 33.443 5 33.016 8 32.476 7 20
111 P 229 AGUIRRE Elias CHI 35.857 7 42.824 7 35.244 6 20
112 P 771 STEVAUX CARNAVAL Douglas BRA 38.515 7 33.564 5 54.803 8 20
113 197 SLOTS Djeronimo░ NED 36.868 8 37.356 6 35.871 7 21
114 170 RACINE Romain░ FRA 31.577 4 DNF 7 DNS 10 21
115 P 785 CALIXTO LOPEZ Miguel Alejandro COL 36.869 7 DNF 6 DNS 10 23
116 P 186 van der KOLK Robin NED 57.814 6 DNF 8 DNS 10 24
117 143 DIAZ SERNA Juan Carlos░ COL 55.952 8 DNF 8 DNS 10 26
118 P 994 SCHMIDT Julian GER DNF 7 DNS 9 DNS 10 26
119 P 133 CRISTOFOLI Roberto ITA DNF 7 DNS 10 DNS 9 26
120 P 117 FANTONI Giacomo ITA DNF 8 DNS 10 DNS 9 27
121 P 522 ARENAS CORREA Andres COL DNF 7 DNS 10 DNS 10 27
122 P 711 van de WEYER Ghinio BEL DNF 8 DNS 9 DNS 10 27
123 P 689 BAIER Maik GER DNF 7 DNS 10 DNS 10 27
124 167 HUBERT Quentin░ FRA DNS 9 DNS 10 DNS 9 28
125 P 103 TUMPACH Stepan CZE DNS 9 DNS 10 DNS 9 28
126 P 422 LABAUNE Nicolas FRA DNS 10 DNS 9 DNS 10 29
127 P 322 PIZARRO Ernesto ARG DNS 10 DNS 10 DNS 9 29
128 P 100 MAHIEU Romain FRA DNS 9 DNS 10 DNS 10 29
129 P 230 AGUIRRE Diego CHI DNS 9 DNS 10 DNS 10 29
130 P 350 MELLISH Derrick NZL DNS 10 DNS 10 DNS 10 30
Qualification-Rule:
The 48 riders with the best aggregate score of the 3 qualification motos qualify for the next stage of the event. Ties are broken by the time in the 3rd (2nd, 1st) qualification moto.