Profile:
Name:VAN DER HEIJDEN Jordy 327
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:327 van der heijden
Date of Birth:1988-06-01
Residence:Assen
Place of Birth:Assen
Profession:BMX
Interviews in:English
Martial status:single
Personal coach:Peter van der Heijden & Martin vd Velde
Team:ONE Kenda, IDF Pro team 2 (France)
Gender:M
Country:NED - Netherlands
Height (cm):176
Weight (kg):77
Started BMX at age:1994
Professional since:2008
Sponsors: Shimano, ONE, Bollé, Nike, Thomson, TVE, F1, San Marco, Sinz, Kenda, KMC, THE, UFO, ODI,
Bensink, He
Hobbies:Trails, hanging out
Major injuries:broken: wrist, shoulder, fingers
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2014 / Worlds - Rotterdam (NED) Elite 1/4-Finals 63
2012 / Worlds - Birmingham (GBR) Elite Time Trials 65
2011 / Worlds - Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 69
World Cup Participation: 2016 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 76
2015 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 41
2015 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Motos 61
2014 / Berlin (GER) Elite Motos 45
2014 / Papendal (NED) Elite Qualification 68
2014 / Manchester (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 24
2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 64
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Time Trials no rank
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 70
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2015 Men 20 points 83
Season 2014 Men 75 points 54
Season 2013 Men 5 points 132
Season 2010 Men 89 points 63
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: pasta with saté
Favorite Movie: The Bourne Identity, 1,2,3
Favorite Track: Bourges, France
Favorite TV show: Nitro Circus
Favorite Song: House music
Inspiration: BMX/Training movies
Goal in BMX: Living in the USA for BMX, Olympics
E-mail: jordy141@msn.com
Website: coming
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing