Profile:
Name:DUBOIS Arnaud
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Off the wood
Date of Birth:1986-05-02
Residence:Liege
Place of Birth:Verviers
Profession:BMX
Interviews in:French, English
Personal coach:DH Sauze
Team:MBK, Belgian Nat.
Gender:M
Country:BEL - Belgium
Height (cm):182
Weight (kg):90
Started BMX at age:7
Professional since:2006
Sponsors: MBK, Nike 6.0, Bolle, Kenny, PROFILE
Hobbies:BMX
Major injuries:Nospleen, foot, hand broken
Other cyclings:Dirt, skate park
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
Olympic Games: 2012 / London (GBR) Elite Quarter Final 23
World Championships: 2012 / Worlds - Birmingham (GBR) Elite 1/4-Finals 21
2009 / Adelaide (AUS) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
World Cup Participation: 2013 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 70
2013 / Manchester (GBR) Elite Time Trials 134
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 55
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Time Trials 87
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 94
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 39
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 38
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Motos 56
2010 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/4-Finals 29
2009 / Frejus (FRA) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
2009 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite 1/4-Finals 17
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/2 Finals 11
2008 / Frejus (FRA) Elite Final 5
2008 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Finals 29
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2012 Men 43 points 111
Season 2011 Men 141 points 48
Season 2010 Men 149 points 43
Season 2009 Men 231 points 18
Season 2008 Men 12 points 20
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
SX World Cup 2006 / San Jose Elite Men 3rd
Series Best 2006 / Elite Men 4th
general 2000 / 10x Belg Champion 3 x Eur. Champion
General Interests:
Favorite Food: ice cream
Favorite Track: SX tracks
Favorite Song: - -
Inspiration: at night when I sleep
Goal in BMX: No 1
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing