Profile:
Name:ENDARA MADERA Fausto 126  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Fato
Date of Birth:1989-06-04
Residence:Ecuador
Place of Birth:Ecuador
Profession:Professional Athlete
Interviews in:Spanish, English
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:Thomas Allier
Gender:M
Country:ECU - Ecuador
Height (cm):175
Weight (kg):77
Started BMX at age:1997
Professional since:2007
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2012 / Worlds - Birmingham (GBR) Elite Time Trials 73
2011 / Worlds - Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Motos 42
2007 / Victoria (CAN) Junior 1/2 Finals 11
World Cup Participation: 2013 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 44
2013 / Santiago (ARG) Elite Motos 49
2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 36
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Motos 58
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 123
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 41
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 50
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials 81
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite 1/4-Finals 29
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2013 Men 25 points 82
Season 2012 Men 89 points 59
Season 2011 Men 141 points 47
Season 2009 Men 49 points 87
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Song: -
E-mail: fatoendaram@gmail.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing