Profile:
Name:HOLDSTOCK Dean  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Dino Bravo
Date of Birth:1989-06-29
Residence:South Africa
Place of Birth:South Africa
Profession:BMX Athlete
Interviews in:English
Martial status:Single
Personal coach:Hervé Krebs
Team:Intense, Fox, Racing
Gender:M
Country:RSA - South Africa
Height (cm):174
Weight (kg):72
Started BMX at age:2000
Professional since:2009
Sponsors: Thor, Rockstar
Hobbies:Chilling with friends
Major injuries:broken ankle
Other cyclings:MTB
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2012 / Worlds - Birmingham (GBR) Elite Time Trials 103
2011 / Worlds - Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Time Trials 99
World Cup Participation: 2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 111
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Time Trials 115
2011 / Papendal (NED) Elite Time Trials no rank
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Time Trials 87
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2009 Men 89 points 61
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Sushi
Favorite Movie: Driven
Favorite Track: Australia 2003
Favorite TV show: MTV Kribs
Favorite Song: Game, My Life - -
Inspiration: Socent - from where he was 20 years agot to now
Goal in BMX: 2012 Olympics
E-mail: 247@deanholdstock.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing