Profile:
Name:LEJINS Kristers 71  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:Leja
Date of Birth:1992-08-29
Residence:Valmiera
Place of Birth:Valmiera
Profession:student
Interviews in:English
Martial status:single
Personal coach:Olafs Lakucs
Team:Free Agent, Kenda Euro Team
Gender:M
Country:LAT - Latvia
Height (cm):184
Weight (kg):86
Started BMX at age:1998
Professional since:2009
Sponsors: The, Sins, UFO, Free Agent, Tioga, Sun Ringle
Hobbies:Basketball
Other cyclings:no
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Championships: 2012 / Worlds - Birmingham (GBR) Elite Time Trials 119
2011 / Worlds - Copenhagen (DEN) Elite Motos 59
World Cup Participation: 2012 / Papendal (NED) Elite Motos 60
2012 / Randaberg (NOR) Elite Time Trials 84
2012 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 69
2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Motos 46
2011 / London (GBR) Elite Motos 48
2011 / Pietermaritzburg (RSA) Elite Time Trials 84
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2012 Men 40 points 117
Season 2011 Men 92 points 67
Season 2010 Men 129 points 54
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Italian food
Favorite Movie: Coach Carter
Favorite Track: Valmiera (home track)
Favorite TV show: Friends
Favorite Song: Ace Hood - Top of the World
Inspiration: Arturs Matisons, Maris Strombergs
Goal in BMX: -Olympi Games, European Championship 2010
E-mail: kristers.lejins@inbox.lv
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing