Profile:
Name:WIESENDANGER Vance  no picture available
Permanent Number:
current SX-ranking: 2019 Rank: no   -   Points: no
Nickname:The Joker, VWang
Date of Birth:1984-07-06
Residence:San Diego, CA
Place of Birth:La Mesa, CA
Profession:trail slayer
Interviews in:american english (slang)
Team:American Made
Gender:M
Country:USA - United States
Height (cm):178
Weight (kg):73
Started BMX at age:5
Professional since:2007
Sponsors: S&M Bikes, Shimano, Oakley, Vans, ODI
Hobbies:bmx & hot rods
Major injuries:multiple wrists, ankles, collar bones, shattered patella.
Other cyclings:4x, slolom
Major Achievments:
EventYear/Event CategoryRoundRank
World Cup Participation: 2011 / Chula Vista (USA) Elite Time Trials 114
2009 / Copenhagen (DEN) Elite 1/4-Finals 25
World Cup Best Performance: Season 2009 Men 111 points 47
Riders previous Achievments and/or other series:
General Interests:
Favorite Food: Mexican, Thai
Favorite Movie: Fast Times
Favorite Track: Copenhagen
Favorite TV show: Pass Time
Favorite Song: File 13-AFI
Inspiration: Thomas Allier, Steven Murray, Mom&Pop
Goal in BMX: To have the most fun anywhere by loving every mome
Website: SandMbikes.com
If you want to edit your profile please send an or use the contact form - © TS Timing